コテージ チャオ

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Accommodating up to 10 guests, the 2-bedroom コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara is situated 3.3 miles from renowned cultural sites such as Nasu War Museum. Guests can enjoy fishing at this 1-bathroom holiday home, located around a 10-minute drive from Kopis Garden.

    The Nasushiobara villa provides a location within 3 miles of Nakagawa Riverside Park and 1.3 miles from Nasu Classic Car Museum. Guets with families will enjoy proximity to Nasu Rindoko Lake View, located about a 15-minute drive away.

    コテージ チャオ comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    There is also a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware for those who wish to cook on site. Guests can dine at Coppice Garden Green & Cafe located within 3 miles of the Nasushiobara accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    License number栃木県指令北保第040500086号

    Room Options at コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara

    コテージ チャオ comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Exterior photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Amenities photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Interior photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Amenities photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Interior photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Other photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Amenities photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Other photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Amenities photo コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara Facilities photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Japan

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does コテージ チャオ have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, is available at コテージ チャオ.
    • Are pets allowed at コテージ チャオ?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at コテージ チャオ.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Kopis Garden (2.1 miles), Nakagawa Riverside Park (3 miles), and Nasu Classic Car Museum (1.3 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    コテージ チャオ Nasushiobara